The following list contains municipalities in which the PTMAA is responsible for storage tank requirements of the Fire Code. For all other locations, please contact your local Fire Department.

Acadia MD #34

 

Acme

 

Airdrie

 

Alberta Beach S.V.

 

Alix

 

Alliance

 

Amisk

 

Andrew

 

Argentia Beach S.V.

 

Arrowwood

 

Athabasca

 

Athabasca County

 

Bruderheim

Banff

Black Diamond

Barnwell

Blackfalds

Barons

Bon Accord

Barrhead

Bondiss S.V.

Barrhead County #11

Bonnyville

Bashaw

Bonnyville Beach S.V.

Bawlf

Bonnyville MD #87

Beaumont

Botha

Beaver County #9

Bow Island

Beaverlodge

Bowden

Beiseker

Boyle

Bentley

Brazeau County

Berwyn

Breton

Betula Beach S.V.

Brooks

Big Lakes MD #125

Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement

Big Valley

Burdett

Bighorn MD #8

Burnstick Lake S.V.

Birch Cove S.V.

 

Birch Hills County

 

Birchcliff S.V.

 

Bittern Lake

 

Calmar

Cold Lake

Camrose

Consort

Camrose County #22

Coronation

Canmore

Coutts

Carbon

Cardston

Cowley

Cardston County

Cremona

Carmangay

Crossfield

Carstairs

Crowsnest Pass

Castle Island S.V.

Crystal Springs S.V.

Castor

Cypress County

Champion

Czar

Chauvin

 

Chipman

 

Claresholm

 

Clear Hills MD #21

 

Clearwater County

 

Clive

 

Clyde

 

Coalhurst

 

Cochrane

 

Daysland

 

Delburne

 

Derwent

 

Devon

 

Dewberry

 

Didsbury

 

Donalda

 

Donnelly

 

Drayton Valley

 

Drumheller

 

East Prairie Metis Settlement

 

Eckville

 

Edberg

 

Edgerton

 

Edson

 

Elizabeth Metis Settlement

 

Elk Point

 

Elnora

 

Empress

 

Entwistle

 

Evansburg

 

Fairview

 

Fairview MD #136

 

Falher

 

Ferintosh

 

Fishing Lake Metis Settlement

 

Flagstaff County #29

 

Foothills MD

 

Foremost

 

Forestburg

 

Fort MacLeod

 

Fort Saskatchewan

 

Forty Mile County #8

 

Fox Creek

 

Gadsby

 

Galahad

 

Ghost Lake S.V.

 

Gibbons

 

Gift Lake Metis Settlement

 

Girouxville

 

Gleichen

 

Glendon

 

Glenwood

 

Golden Days S.V.

 

Grande Cache

 

Grande Prairie

 

Grande Prairie County #1

 

Grandview S.V.

 

Granum

 

Greenview MD #16

 

Grimshaw

 

Gull Lake S.V.

 

Half Moon Bay S.V.

 

Halkirk

 

Hardisty

 

Hay Lakes

 

Heisler

 

High Level

 

High Prairie

 

High River

 

Hillspring

 

Hines Creek

 

Hinton

 

Holden

 

Horseshow Bay S.V.

 

Hughenden

 

ID #4

 

ID #9

 

ID #12

 

ID #13

 

ID #24

 

ID #25

 

Innisfail

 

Innisfree

 

Irma

 

Irricana

 

Island Lake S.V.

 

Island Lake South S.V.

 

Itaska Beach S.V.

 

Jarvis Bay S.V.

 

Jasper

 

Kananaskis ID #5

 

Kapasiwin S.V.

 

Kikino Metis Settlement

 

Killam

 

Kinuso

 

Kitscoty

 

Kneehill County

 

Lac La Biche

 

Lac Ste Anne County

 

Lacombe

 

Lacombe County

 

Lakeland County

 

Lakeview S.V.

 

Lamont

 

Lamont County #30

 

Larkspur S.V.

 

Leduc

 

Legal

 

Lesser Slave River MD #124

 

Lethbridge County #26

 

Linden

 

Lloydminster

 

Longview

 

Lomond

 

Lougheed

 

Mackenzie County

 

Magrath

 

Ma-Me-O Beach S.V.

 

Mannville

 

Marwayne

 

Mayerthorpe

 

McLennan

 

Mewatha Beach S.V.

 

Milk River

 

Millet

 

Milo

 

Minburn

 

Minburn County #27

 

Mirror

 

Morinville

 

Mountain View County #17

 

Mundare

 

Myrnam

 

Nakamun Park S.V.

 

Nampa

 

Nanton

 

New Norway

 

New Sarepta

 

Nobleford

 

Norglenwold S.V.

 

Norris Beach S.V.

 

Northern Lights MD

 

Northern Sunrise County

 

Okotoks

 

Onoway

 

Opportunity MD

 

Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement

 

Paintearth County

 

Paradise Valley

 

Parkland Beach S.V.

 

Peace MD #135

 

Peace River

 

Peavine Metis Settlement

 

Pelican Narrows S.V.

 

Penhold

 

Picture Butte

 

Pincher Creek

 

Pincher Creek MD

 

Plamondon

 

Point Alison S.V.

 

Poplar Bay S.V.

 

Provost

 

Provost MD

 

Rainbow Lake

 

Ranchland MD

 

Raymond

 

Red Deer

 

Red Deer County

 

Redcliff

 

Redwater

 

Rimbey

 

Rochon Sands S.V.

 

Rocky Mountain House

 

Rocky View County

 

Rockyford

 

Rosalind

 

Ross Haven S.V.

 

Rycroft

 

Ryley

 

Saddle Hills County

St. Paul County

Sandy Beach S.V.

Standard

Sangudo

Stavely

Seba Beach S.V.

Stettler

Sedgewick

Stettler County

Sexsmith

Stirling

Sherwood Park

Strathcona County

Silver Beach S.V.

Strathmore

Silver Sands S.V.

Strome

Slave Lake

Sturgeon County

Smoky Lake

Sunbreaker Cove S.V.

Smoky Lake County

Sundance Beach S.V.

Smoky River MD

Sundre

South Beptiste S.V.

Sunrise Beach S.V.

South View S.V.

Sunset Point S.V.

Special Areas 2

Swan Hills

Special Areas 3

Sylvan Lake

Special Areas 4

 

Spirit River

 

Spirit River MD

 

Spring Lake S.V.

 

St. Albert

 

St. Paul

 

Taber MD

 

Thorhild

 

Thorhild County

 

Thorsby

 

Three Hills

 

Tofield

 

Trochu

 

Turner Valley

 

Two Hills

 

Two Hills County

 

Val Quentin S.V.

 

Vallyview

 

Vegreville

 

Vermilion

 

Vermilion River County

 

Veteran

 

Viking

 

Vilna

 

Vulcan

 

Vulcan County #2

 

Wabamun

 

Wainwright

 

Wainwright MD

 

Waiparous S.V.

 

Warburg

 

Warner

 

Warner County

 

Warspite

 

Waskatenau

 

Wembley

 

West Baptist S.V.

 

West Cove S.V.

 

Westlock

 

Westlock County

 

Wetaskiwin

 

Wetaskiwin County

 

Wheatland County

 

Whispering Hills

 

White Gull

 

White Sands S.V.

 

Whitecourt

 

Willingdon

 

Willow Creek MD

 

Woodlands County

 

Yellowhead County

 

Yellowstone S.V.

 

Youngstown