Jurisdictions

The following list contains municipalities in which the PTMAA is responsible for storage tank requirements of the Alberta Fire Code. For all other locations, please contact your local Fire Department.

A

Acadia MD #34
Acme
Airdrie
Alberta Beach S.V.
Alix
Alliance
Amisk
Andrew
Argentia Beach S.V.
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Athabasca County

B

Banff
Barnwell
Barons
Barrhead
Barrhead County #11
Bashaw
Bawlf
Beaumont
Beaver County #9
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bentley
Berwyn
Betula Beach S.V.
Big Lakes MD #125
Big Valley
Bighorn MD #8
Birch Cove S.V.
Birch Hills County
Birchcliff S.V.
Bittern Lake
Black Diamond
Blackfalds
Bon Accord
Bondiss S.V.
Bonnyville
Bonnyville Beach S.V.
Bonnyville MD #87
Botha
Bow Island
Bowden
Boyle
Brazeau County
Breton
Brooks
Bruderheim
Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement
Burdett
Burnstick Lake S.V.

C

Calmar
Camrose
Camrose County #22
Canmore
Carbon
Cardston
Cardston County
Carmangay
Carstairs
Castle Island S.V.
Castor
Champion
Chauvin
Chestermere
Chipman
Claresholm
Clear Hills MD #21
Clearwater County
Clive
Clyde
Coalhurst
Cochrane
Cold Lake
Consort
Coronation
Coutts
Cowley
Cremona
Crossfield
Crowsnest Pass
Crystal Springs S.V.
Cypress County
Czar

D

Daysland
Delburne
Derwent
Devon
Dewberry
Didsbury
Donalda
Donnelly
Drayton Valley
Drumheller

E

East Prairie Metis Settlement
Eckville
Edberg
Edgerton
Edson
Elizabeth Metis Settlement
Elk Point
Elnora
Empress
Entwistle
Evansburg

F

Fairview
Fairview MD #136
Falher
Ferintosh
Fishing Lake Metis Settlement
Flagstaff County #29
Foothills MD
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort MacLeod
Fort Saskatchewan
Forty Mile County #8
Fox Creek

G

Gadsby
Galahad
Ghost Lake S.V.
Gibbons
Gift Lake Metis Settlement
Girouxville
Gleichen
Glendon
Glenwood
Golden Days S.V.
Grande Cache
Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie County #1
Grandview S.V.
Granum
Greenview MD #16
Grimshaw
Gull Lake S.V.

H

Half Moon Bay S.V.
Halkirk
Hardisty
Hay Lakes
Heisler
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hinton
Holden
Horseshow Bay S.V.
Hughenden
Hussar

I

ID #12
ID #13
ID #24
ID #25
ID #4
ID #9
Innisfail
Innisfree
Irma
Irricana
Island Lake S.V.
Island Lake South S.V.
Itaska Beach S.V.

J

Jarvis Bay S.V.
Jasper

K

Kananaskis ID #5
Kapasiwin S.V.
Kikino Metis Settlement
Killam
Kinuso
Kitscoty
Kneehill County

L

Lac La Biche
Lac Ste Anne County
Lacombe
Lacombe County
Lakeland County
Lakeview S.V.
Lamont
Lamont County #30
Larkspur S.V.
Leduc
Legal
Lesser Slave River MD #124
Lethbridge County #26
Linden
Lloydminster
Lomond
Longview
Lougheed

M

Ma-Me-O Beach S.V.
Mackenzie County
Magrath
Manning
Mannville
Marwayne
Mayerthorpe
McLennan
Mewatha Beach S.V.
Milk River
Millet
Milo
Minburn
Minburn County #27
Mirror
Morinville
Mountain View County #17
Mundare
Myrnam

N

Nakamun Park S.V.
Nampa
Nanton
New Norway
New Sarepta
Nobleford
Norglenwold S.V.
Norris Beach S.V.
Northern Lights MD
Northern Sunrise County

O

Okotoks
Olds
Onoway
Opportunity MD
Oyen

P

Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement
Paintearth County
Paradise Valley
Parkland Beach S.V.
Peace MD #135
Peace River
Peavine Metis Settlement
Pelican Narrows S.V.
Penhold
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Pincher Creek MD
Plamondon
Point Alison S.V.
Ponoka
Poplar Bay S.V.
Provost
Provost MD

R

Rainbow Lake
Ranchland MD
Raymond
Red Deer
Red Deer County
Redcliff
Redwater
Rimbey
Rochon Sands S.V.
Rocky Mountain House
Rocky View County
Rockyford
Rosalind
Ross Haven S.V.
Rycroft
Ryley

S

Saddle Hills County
Sandy Beach S.V.
Sangudo
Seba Beach S.V.
Sedgewick
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Silver Beach S.V.
Silver Sands S.V.
Slave Lake
Smoky Lake
Smoky Lake County
Smoky River MD
South Beptiste S.V.
South View S.V.
Special Areas 2
Special Areas 3
Special Areas 4
Spirit River
Spirit River MD
Spring Lake S.V.
St. Albert
St. Paul
St. Paul County
Standard
Stavely
Stettler
Stettler County
Stirling
Stony Plain
Strathcona County
Strathmore
Strome
Sturgeon County
Sunbreaker Cove S.V.
Sundance Beach S.V.
Sundre
Sunrise Beach S.V.
Sunset Beach SV
Sunset Point S.V.
Swan Hills
Sylvan Lake

T

Taber
Taber MD
Thorhild
Thorhild County
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Turner Valley
Two Hills
Two Hills County

V

Val Quentin S.V.
Vallyview
Vauxhall
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vermilion River County
Veteran
Viking
Vilna
Vulcan
Vulcan County #2

W

Wabamun
Wainwright
Wainwright MD
Waiparous S.V.
Warburg
Warner
Warner County
Warspite
Waskatenau
Wembley
West Baptist S.V.
West Cove S.V.
Westlock
Westlock County
Wetaskiwin
Wetaskiwin County
Wheatland County
Whispering Hills
White Gull
White Sands S.V.
Whitecourt
Willingdon
Willow Creek MD
Woodlands County

Y

Yellowhead County
Yellowstone S.V.
Youngstown